Connect with us

Ancient Code

8 Compelling real UFO Images photographed from a Navy submarine

Ancient History

8 Compelling real UFO Images photographed from a Navy submarine


The images are from a United States Navy submarine and were taken in March of 1971. The submarine in question was the USS Trepang (SSN 674). The Submarine is said to have crossed paths with the unidentified object by accident as they were traveling on a routine military and scientific expedition.


Millions of people around the globe claim to have seen at least once in their lifetime something in the sky that they cannot understand or explain. I know that I have personally seen strange lights in the sky at least five times that go beyond anything I can explain with technology or weather phenomenon.

Just as I have seen strange lights disappearing and appearing in seconds, moving at speeds that no vehicle on Earth can achieve, there are other people around the globe who also have seen such things.

In today’s world, it has become evident that there are things in our skies and in space that cannot be rationally explained. You can call these things UFOs, Alien Crafts, or Top-Secret Military Vehicles, the truth is that they are present and have become part of our everyday lives.

The UFO phenomenon is global and has drastically increased in recent years.

But as many of us have seen things we can not explain, there are other people around the globe; Military personnel, Astronauts, Pilots and even government officials that have also seen something that is categorized as being ‘out of this world.’


In 1960, the former head of the CIA, Roscoe Hillenkoetter released a statement, saying, ‘Behind the scenes, high-ranking Air Force officers are soberly concerned about UFOs. But through official secrecy and ridicule, many citizens are led to believe the unknown flying objects are nonsense.’

“…As the F-4 approached a range of 25 nautical miles it lost all instrumentation and communications. When the F-4 turned away from the object and apparently was no longer a threat to it, the aircraft regained all instrumentation and communications.“ —This quote comes from a declassified United States defense agency report detailing a UFO encounter that occurred over Iran in 1976.


Another extremely interesting written statement comes from the former Canadian defense minister, Paul Hellyer:

“…In one of the cases during the cold war, 1961, there were about FIFTY UFOs in formation flying south from Russia across Europe. The supreme allied commander was very concerned and was about ready to press the panic button when they turned around and went back over the North Pole.

They decided to do an investigation and they investigated for three years. They decided that with absolute certainty that four different species, at least, have been visiting this planet for thousands of years.

There’s been a lot more activity in the past two decades, especially since we invented the atomic bomb. They are very concerned about that and if we use it again because the whole cosmos is a unity and it affects not just us, but other people in the cosmos. They’re very much afraid that we might start using atomic weapons again and this would be dangerous for us and them also“. (Source)

“Everything is in a process of investigation both in the United States and in Spain as well as the rest of the world. The nations of the world are currently working together in the investigation of the UFO phenomenon. There is an international exchange of data.” – General Carlos Castro Cavero (1979). From UFOs and the National Security State, Volume 2, written by Richard Dolan.


All of the above tells us that in the past, the military all around the globe has been actively tracking UFOs and intercepting them from time to time.

This takes us to a set of fascinating images made available thanks to investigator/researcher Alex Mistretta, who can be contacted at [email protected].

According to Mr. Mistretta, the images are from a United States Navy submarine and were taken in March of 1971.

The submarine in question was the USS Trepang (SSN 674). The Submarine is said to have crossed paths with the unidentified object by accident as they were travelling on a routine military and scientific expedition.

Military officer John Klika was the one who initially spotted the object with his periscope.

Many people remain skeptical about the images and the accounts, but it just proves AGAIN that the military has come into contact with unexplainable objects in water, land, air and space that likely did not originate from Earth.


Image07052015112131


Image06302015154328


Image06302015154354


Image07052015112354


Image06302015154318


Image070520151123421


Image07052015112234


Image070520151129531

Ivan

Ivan is editor-in-chief at ancient-code.com, he also writes for Universe Explorers.
You may have seen him appear on the Discovery and History Channel.

6 Comments
  • Savatage64

    Groovy…1971….Kodachrome is all anyone is using in their cameras…8mm movie cameras are small and affordable and even most housewives have one to film the latest Tupperware parties that are all the rage in So. California. The U.S. military have spy satellites and U2 planes equipped with the latest camera technologies that can see the cherry on the end of a cigarette smoked by a Russian trooper in the Urals as he writes his name in yellow on a snow-covered slab of schist.
    But, heh heh… when it comes to UFO’s and getting the clearest, cleanest, colorful-est and definitive-est evidence on celluloid by the worlds foremost leader in spy technology…well (drumroll please) ….big massive FAIL !!
    Although a couple of those pictures are intriguing and I mean that honestly, the others look like Commander Billys’ chewed-on cigar thrown overboard where it stuck to the hull of the ship…(SNAP!!)….oooh, good picture. Even got some sea spray in there for effect. Hey get that sperm whale breaching…that looks like a UFO! (SNAP! SNAP!) And how did they get that triangle over the water with no shadow? Is that…..is that a folded up Jiffy Pop popcorn “pan”? (SNAP!)
    Hate to be such a cynicist but….
    Betcha that housewife in Fontana could’ve done better with an SOS pad and a Lite Brite.

  • TheAltoonaWiseman

    Most of these are doctored zeppelin photos from the first world war. c’mon man!

    • Chris Chujkal

      fucking moron

    • Or you just have no idea what you are talking about? I mean c’mon man, based on what can you actually state that ‘most of these are doctored zeppelin photos’?

  • Lais Ionut Antonel

    the same ufo s that are passing near the sun everyday u kan catch them on helioviwer sdo telescope amazing stuff

  • 19842011

    FAKE! It’s a pickle!

Subscribe to Ancient Code

Enter your email address to subscribe to Ancient Code and receive notifications of new articles by email.

Join 13,431 other subscribers

Visit our Spanish website

Popular on AC

To Top